World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 2004
Sauze d'Oulx (ITA), 04.09.2004
Junior Men individual (8.46 km/862 m/77 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 2004
Sauze d'Oulx (ITA), 04.09.2004
Junior Men individual (8.46 km/862 m/77 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HABEN Mohamed | ERI | 45:16 |
2 | WELDEMICHAEL Kiflom | ERI | 45:42 |
3 | CARERA Juan Carlos | MEX | 46:07 |
4 | TEWELDE Biniam | ERI | 46:21 |
5 | DEMATTEIS Bernard | ITA | 46:54 |
6 | DONNAN Iain | SCO | 47:03 |
7 | URBANOVSKY Martin | SVK | 47:24 |
8 | KAYA Nihat | TUR | 47:35 |
9 | GONEN Sedat | TUR | 48:14 |
10 | ELLIS Andrew | ENG | 48:17 |
11 | ROPPOLO Mattia | ITA | 48:49 |
12 | OZTURK Mugdat | TUR | 49:08 |
13 | SANCHEZ Michael | GIB | 49:21 |
14 | DEMATTEIS Martin | ITA | 49:29 |
15 | GHEZZI Ruggero | ITA | 49:53 |
16 | GEBRESELASI Kidane | ERI | 49:57 |
17 | BUCKINGHAM Mark | ENG | 50:11 |
18 | SAFRONOV Andrey | RUS | 50:14 |
19 | WEBERHOFER Bernd | AUT | 50:22 |
20 | BRZEZINSKI Blazej | POL | 50:39 |
21 | JAHN Markus | GER | 50:59 |
22 | JANECKO Frantisek | SVK | 51:07 |
23 | TURNER Colm | IRL | 51:10 |
24 | HOMA Boguslaw | POL | 51:15 |
25 | DOYLE Christopher | ENG | 51:26 |
26 | CHROMEK Petr | CZE | 51:31 |
27 | BROWN Stephen | AUS | 51:34 |
28 | UHL Jurgen | GER | 51:35 |
29 | GREIG Kyle | SCO | 51:48 |
30 | FRASER Scott | SCO | 51:58 |
31 | LENGAUER Christian | AUT | 52:00 |
32 | VACULKA Petr | CZE | 52:01 |
33 | HAHLEN Kilian | SUI | 52:01 |
34 | SCHMOLZ Quirin | GER | 52:09 |
35 | KLECZEK Radoslaw | POL | 52:10 |
36 | GOROKHOV Ivan | RUS | 52:15 |
37 | KUHAR Nejc | SLO | 52:19 |
38 | BADURA Jan | CZE | 52:19 |
39 | PAURITSCH Steve | AUT | 52:21 |
40 | GUTTIERREZ Cl?®ment | FRA | 52:26 |
41 | VANTHUYNE Axel | BEL | 52:37 |
42 | STACH Krystian | POL | 52:48 |
43 | SUBIC Cene | SLO | 53:00 |
44 | CORTES Michel | MEX | 53:03 |
45 | BERSAN Florian | FRA | 53:06 |
46 | MC LAREN Hayden | NZL | 53:08 |
47 | SHEEHAN Niall | IRL | 53:10 |
48 | KERN Andreas | SUI | 53:15 |
49 | TRATNIK Marko | SLO | 53:39 |
50 | ZAKAROVSKY Peter | SVK | 53:59 |
51 | RICARDI John | USA | 54:05 |
52 | CORNOCK Nicki | WAL | 54:16 |
53 | TOMLINSON Scott | AUS | 54:24 |
54 | WILLIAMS Ian | WAL | 54:29 |
55 | SINGLETON Matt | NZL | 54:39 |
56 | ZIEGLER Fabien | FRA | 54:55 |
57 | MULHARE Daniel | IRL | 54:59 |
58 | RAYNER Toby | AUS | 55:01 |
59 | BROWNLEE Alistair | ENG | 55:05 |
60 | EGELUS Rory | USA | 55:09 |
61 | CHOQUERT Benjamin | FRA | 55:32 |
62 | MC CALL Christopher | SCO | 55:56 |
63 | STEVANS Bevan | NZL | 56:18 |
64 | TROST Mitja | SLO | 56:44 |
65 | CLAREBURT Hamish | NZL | 57:06 |
66 | HORDEJCUK Vaclav | CZE | 57:16 |
67 | SKELTON Todd | USA | 57:18 |
68 | PAYTON Andrew | USA | 58:43 |
69 | REITMAN Iain | AUS | 1:00:11 |
70 | LYONS Michael | IRL | 1:00:17 |
71 | DAVIES Mark | WAL | 1:00:19 |
72 | MC CLOY Jonathan | NIR | 1:01:31 |
73 | DYLAN Dafydd | WAL | 1:02:15 |
74 | DOHERTY Shane | NIR | 1:18:47 |
KOHNLEIN Johannes | GER | DNF | |
MITTEN Adam | NIR | DNF | |
FOURNIER Pierre | SUI | DNF |