World Trophy / Championships
Results World Mountain Running Championships
World Mountain Running Trophy 1991
Zermatt (SUI), 08.09.1991
Junior Men individual (8.3 km/570 m/57 participants)
World Mountain Running Trophy 1991
Zermatt (SUI), 08.09.1991
Junior Men individual (8.3 km/570 m/57 participants)
Place | Name | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEIDL Ulrich | GER | 39:25 |
2 | KROLL Markus | AUT | 39:45 |
3 | FRACASSI Dario | ITA | 40:18 |
4 | TURATI Silvano | SUI | 40:33 |
5 | VALENTA Ondrej | TCH | 40:46 |
6 | NEYRET Raphael | FRA | 40:51 |
7 | MICHELS Oliver | FRA | 41:14 |
8 | HUGO Elmar | SUI | 41:21 |
9 | LENZI Simone | ITA | 41:29 |
10 | PAGANI Simone | ITA | 41:38 |
11 | BEKLIK Karl | TCH | 41:40 |
12 | JONES Colin | WAL | 41:42 |
13 | HOGARTH Robert | SCO | 41:52 |
14 | NUEBAUER Andre | GER | 41:53 |
15 | WALKER Colin | ENG | 41:57 |
16 | GUIOT Pierre | BEL | 42:00 |
17 | VENCELJ Anton | YUG | 42.12 |
18 | BROPHY Simon | ENG | 42:17 |
19 | STYAN William | ENG | 41:21 |
20 | DROZDOV Dimitrij | RUS | 42:23 |
21 | HOCHREITER Bernhard | AUT | 42:24 |
22 | FAILLE Gregory | BEL | 42:31 |
23 | SIPPLI Felix | GER | 42:38 |
24 | MAYERHOFER Martin | ITA | 42:39 |
25 | GRIFFITHS Stephen | WAL | 43:00 |
26 | WENK Roman | SUI | 43:07 |
27 | SUSHKIN Sergey | RUS | 43:10 |
28 | BURNS Billy | SCO | 43:18 |
29 | KROP Pavel | TCH | 43:22 |
30 | TSCHURTSCHENTALER Sepp | AUT | 43:27 |
31 | HEINLEIN Patrick | GER | 43:31 |
32 | MOWBRAY Philip | SCO | 43:36 |
33 | THOMAS Richard | WAL | 43:43 |
34 | LAWLESS Damien | IRL | 43:49 |
35 | DAGUAN Gerard | FRA | 43:59 |
36 | BROOKS John | SCO | 44:20 |
37 | PASQUION Nicolas | FRA | 44:24 |
38 | O'SULLIVAN Donald | IRL | 44:31 |
39 | CROWE Steven | NIR | 45:01 |
40 | WARBURTON Jamie | ENG | 45:21 |
41 | WILLIMAS Carwyn | WAL | 45:28 |
42 | JUN Rudolf | TCH | 46:01 |
43 | SANCHEZ David | AND | 46:46 |
44 | JOHNSON Robert | NIR | 46:57 |
45 | RENUART Denis | BEL | 47:01 |
46 | MC CAULEY Brendan | IRL | 47:13 |
47 | JASKIEWICZ Adam | POL | 47:51 |
48 | KOSENKOV Alexander | RUS | 48:05 |
49 | GLEIRSCHER Christian | AUT | 49:58 |
50 | LOPEZ Edur | AND | 50:33 |
51 | MIELNICZUK Grzegorz | POL | 50:42 |
52 | EFIMENKO Alexander | RUS | 51:04 |
53 | ADGEY Christopher | NIR | 51:27 |
54 | DE GRAVE Koem | BEL | 54:29 |
55 | MATRINEZ Jordi | AND | 56:00 |
56 | MC MANUS Mark | NIR | 57:04 |
57 | FILLOY Victor | AND | 58:57 |