Piztrivertical Results - World Cup Round 2

Full results (below) from the Piztrivertical race held on saturday 4 August.  Andrea Mayr (AUT) currently leads the overall World Cup on 210 points ahead of Valentina Belotti (ITA) on 165.  Francesco Puppi (ITA) has 195 points on the men's side 5 points ahead of Geoffrey Ndungu (KEN).

 

WOMEN Course: 3,5km; +1000m

1.

MAYR ANDREA

79

AUT

00:38:11

2.

BELOTTI VALENTINA

80

ITA

00:42:49

3.

MCCORMACK SARAH

86

IRL

00:43:26

4.

DAVIES HEIDI

98

GBR

00:43:51

5.

COMPAGNONI ELISA

90

ITA

00:44:24

6.

MAGLIANO CAMILLA

85

ITA

00:44:36

7.

GIUDICI GLORIA

87

ITA

00:47:15

8.

OREGIONI ARIANNA

91

ITA

00:47:55

9.

GHIRARDI CORINNA

79

ITA

00:48:26

10.

MUGNO ANNALAURA

87

ITA

00:49:48

11.

GITONGA PURITYKAJUJU

96

KEN

00:50:43

12.

VALGOI ALESSANDRA

77

ITA

00:51:16

13.

MORESCHI MARIA

69

ITA

00:52:00

14.

BONAFINI Maria Natalina

71

ITA

00:52:50

15.

MAGNO UMBERTA

73

ITA

00:55:24

16.

CAPPELLINI VALENTINA

87

ITA

00:55:32

17.

ZANI MARIANNA

95

ITA

00:57:17

18.

GELMI VALENTINA

69

ITA

00:57:59

19.

REBECCHI FRANCESCA

76

ITA

01:01:24

20.

TESTINI SONIA

72

ITA

01:01:26

21.

GRICINI ELEONORA

61

ITA

01:02:46

22.

ALLIONI BORTOLINA

67

ITA

01:03:33

23.

SACCHI MICHELA

98

ITA

01:06:48

24.

GIORGI VALENTINA

99

ITA

01:08:36

25.

DRIPISI ROMINA

79

ITA

01:13:17

26.

ROTA FEDERICA

85

ITA

01:14:35

27.

BOTTARELLI VALENTINA

48

ITA

01:14:54

28.

TOSA PAOLA GIOVANNA

73

ITA

01:18:29

MEN
Course: 3,5km; +1000m

1.

PUPPI FRANCESCO

92

ITA

00:34:51

2.

PERKMANN HANNES

93

ITA

00:35:15

3.

KIRUI TIMOTHYKIMUTAI

97

KEN

00:35:45

4.

NDUNGU GEOFFREY Gikuni

84

KEN

00:36:00

5.

DEMATTEIS BERNARD

86

ITA

00:36:35

6.

DE GASPERI MARCO

77

ITA

00:37:09

7.

TOSH SAM

91

GBR

00:37:24

8.

ROSTAN ANDREA

98

ITA

00:37:30

9.

MANZI EMANUELE

77

ITA

00:38:14

10.

NICOLA FRANCESCO

96

ITA

00:38:44

11.

GALASSI MICHAEL

90

ITA

00:38:46

12.

BRAMBILLA DANILO

91

ITA

00:39:11

13.

ROSSI GIOVANNI

99

ITA

00:39:39

14.

NDEGE STEPHEN

89

KEN

00:40:20

15.

MALGARIDA LUCA

81

ITA

00:40:28

16.

RADAELLI EROS

90

ITA

00:40:42

17.

BOLDINI FABRIZIO

88

ITA

00:40:57

18.

PAINI GIOVANNI

78

ITA

00:41:14

19.

CAGNATI LUCA

90

ITA

00:41:19

20.

CURTONI FILIPPO

90

ITA

00:41:25

21.

MOUNSEY BEN

81

GBR

00:41:34

22.

GIANOLA DIONIGI

99

ITA

00:41:37

23.

BAXTER JOE

86

GBR

00:41:53

24.

SILETTO MATTEO

96

ITA

00:42:28

25.

WOOD JACK

89

GBR

00:42:33

26.

BETTONI FRANCESCO

76

ITA

00:42:54

27.

MARIOTTI LUCA

84

ITA

00:43:52

28.

CRISTANI LUIGI

97

ITA

00:44:13

29.

MICALLEF LUKE

89

MLT

00:44:23

30.

ZUGNONI MATTEO

89

ITA

00:44:37

31.

MALGARIDA MARCO

85

ITA

00:44:49

32.

BOTTARELLI DAVIDE

97

ITA

00:45:11

33.

MONTEMEZZI PAOLO

76

ITA

00:47:02

34.

CALUFETTI GIACOMO

62

ITA

00:47:14

35.

ROSSI FABIO

81

ITA

00:47:20

36.

PERICO JACOPO

90

ITA

00:47:27

37.

COMPAGNONI VENANZIO

63

ITA

00:47:33

38.

AZZOPARDI STEFAN

82

MLT

00:47:34

39.

GUZZARDI DAVIDE

80

ITA

00:47:36

40.

PILONI MICHELE

77

ITA

00:47:51

41.

FRANCHI MANUEL

73

ITA

00:47:57

42.

MIYACHI FUJIO

78

JAP

00:48:05

43.

BERTOLDINI TADDEO

81

ITA

00:48:35

© World Mountain Running Association
Quai Antoine 1er.
BP359 MC 98007
Monaco

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Staff Login | Website Developed by: I'm The Black Sheep